Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Always Smiling Ltd.
Ware, Regatul Unit
Always Smiling Ltd., Ware, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 05644309 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
40.000 £ Estimate
2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Corporate purpose
Name
- Meerkat Images Ltd.
Financials
| Indicator | 31.12.2013 | 31.12.2014 | 31.12.2015 | 31.12.2016 | 31.12.2017 | 31.12.2018 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | — | — | — | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 2.496,00 £ | 10.729,00 £ | 11.931,00 £ | 25.476 £ | 31.532 £ | 30.197 £ | 29.055 £ | 30.508 £ |
| Umsatz | — | — | — | 2.300,00 £e | 2.300,00 £e | 12.000,00 £e | 24.000 £e | 25.000 £e | 37.000 £e | 41.000 £e | 40.000 £e | 39.000 £e | 40.000 £e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 2.496,00 £ | 10.729,00 £ | 11.931,00 £ | 20.589 £ | 25.854 £ | 24.519 £ | 25.027 £ | 28.203 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 80,8 % | 82 % | 81,2 % | 86,1 % | 92,4 % |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | — | — | — | 0 %e | 128,4 %e | 118,5 %e | 81,6 %e | 100,3 %e | 36 %e | 13,6 %e | 11,8 %e | 2 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | 12.000,00 £e | 24.000 £e | 25.000 £e | 37.000 £e | 41.000 £e | 40.000 £e | 39.000 £e | 40.000 £e |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | — | — | 3.888,00 £ | 7.709,00 £ | 7.392,00 £ | 16.838,00 £ | 13.824,00 £ | 10.423,00 £ | 29.217 £ | 32.793 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.233,00 £e | 1.202,00 £e | 8.658,00 £e | 5.265,00 £e | −1.335,00 £e | 508,00 £e | 3.176,00 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | — | — | 34,3 %e | 4,8 %e | 23,4 %e | 12,8 %e | −3,3 %e | 1,3 %e | 7,9 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | — | — | — | 76,7 %e | 10,1 %e | 42,1 %e | 20,4 %e | −5,4 %e | 2 %e | 11,3 %e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −85,4 %e | 2,5 %e | −13,8 %e | — | — | 525,2 %e |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 107,00 £ | 409,00 £ | 97,00 £ | 58,00 £ |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eingefordertes Aktienkapital, nicht eingezahlt, nicht als Umlaufvermögen ausgedrückt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Schuldner | 100 | 100 | 6.926 | 6.814 | 5.749 | 1.550 | 3.325 | 5.850 | 7.225 | 5.840 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 100 | 100 | 2.496 | 10.729 | 11.931 | 25.476 | 31.532 | 30.197 | 29.055 | 30.508 |
| Aktienkapital | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Eigenkapital | 100 | 100 | 2.496 | 10.729 | 11.931 | 20.589 | 25.854 | 24.519 | 25.027 | 28.203 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 100 | 100 | 16.048 | 13.539 | 14.787 | 15.739 | 15.503 | 15.757 | 28.589 | 19.785 |
| Umlaufvermögen | — | 100 | 10.814 | 14.523 | 13.141 | 18.388 | 17.149 | 16.273 | 36.442 | 38.633 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | 100 | -5.234 | 984 | -1.646 | 2.649 | 1.646 | 516 | 7.853 | 18.848 |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | 7.730 | 9.745 | 13.577 | 22.827 | 29.886 | 29.681 | 21.202 | 11.660 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | — | 3.888 | 7.709 | 7.392 | 16.838 | 13.824 | 10.423 | 29.217 | 32.793 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | — | 2.396 | 10.629 | 11.831 | 20.489 | 25.754 | 24.419 | 24.927 | 28.103 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | — | 7.730 | 9.745 | 13.577 | 22.827 | 29.886 | 29.681 | 21.202 | 11.660 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | 11.931 | 20.589 | 25.854 | 24.519 | 25.027 | 28.203 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | — | — | — | — | 4.887 | 5.678 | 5.678 | 4.028 | 2.305 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 107 | 409 | 97 | 58 |
History
Name: Always Smiling Ltd.
11.10.2017 Name: Always Smiling Ltd.
Kapital: 100,00 £
31.12.2013 Kapital: 100,00 £
Eintragung
05.12.2005 Eintragung
Direktor Jonathan Chaplin
05.12.2005 Direktor Jonathan Matthew David Chaplin
FAQ — Always Smiling Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Always Smiling Ltd.?
- Always Smiling Ltd. is registered under the number 05644309 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Always Smiling Ltd. registered?
- Always Smiling Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Ware, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Always Smiling Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Always Smiling Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Always Smiling Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Ware |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 05644309 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 2 B Woodcote Gypsy Lane |
| legal_postal_code | SG12 9RN |
| headquarters_city | Ware |
| headquarters_postal_code | SG12 9RN |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6036954943 |
| source | registry |